Legal Notice

Atiens is an initiative within the group GLOBAL VISION CONSULTING S.L.

ATIENS IDENTIFICATION (GLOBAL VISION CONSULTING SL)

Global Vision Consulting S.L. is a Spanish company with registered office in Via Augusta 103, CP 08006 Barcelona; NIF number B-62345673 and registered in the Commercial Register of Barcelona, Volume 32912, Folio 157, Hoja B221490, Entry 1.

COPYRIGHT

All contents of this site are the property of Atiens. In any case, it is understood that access and user navigation, implies a waiver, transfer or sale of all or part of the intellectual property rights, industrial and image of the same. Therefore, it is prohibited to remove, ignore, adapt or modify the "copyright", the information contained in this website or its design.

It also prohibits any form of exploitation, ie, reproduction, distribution, public communication without the permission of the company. The disclosure, use, transmission, distribution, reproduction, in whole or in part, in any medium, of the contents of this website (including text, data, graphics, sounds, videos, logos), without the prior Atiens express consent unless otherwise stated or is for personal use and does not infringe the rights to our company by law.

GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITIES

Atiens does not guarantee continued access to the contents of its website, nor the absence of viruses and / or other harmful components in the website or its servers, nor proper viewing or download.

The Company is not responsible for any loss or damage caused by interference, interruptions, or disconnections in the system that are beyond its control nor for any damage caused to the user's computer system (hardware and software) as a result of access to the website.

Atiens assumes no responsibility for the content of third party links that are referenced in the Web. The company also assumes no liability arising from the lack of veracity, integrity or validity of the information provided on its website.

Privacy Policy

For the purposes of the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), Atiens (Global Vision Consulting SL) informs the user, that any personal information provided at any time and voluntarily to us or our employees will be included in an automated file of personal data created and maintained under the responsibility of Atiens.

You may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition as stipulated in the LOPD, by writing to:

Atiens
Vía Augusta 103
08006 Barcelona – España

You can also exercise these rights through email: info@atiens.com.

OBJECTIVES OF THE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The nature, scope and purpose of the file or files, dependent on the actions users take when visiting our site. Assuming that users raising questions or request information about the services offered by Atiens personal data will be used to answer questions and provide the requested information. In the event that you will use your personal data to send you advertising on the services offered by the companies belonging to Atiens be informed in advance and will be given the express right to choose not to receive it. If you send a resume or letter responding to a job offer, we will use this information to assess your application to email: info@atiens.com.

SAFETY MEASURES

The website Atiens does not use cookies or any other measure that allows us to obtain your personal data without first obtaining your consent.

We inform you that have been taken all security measures necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the protection of their personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access, given the state of the art, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, all in accordance with the provisions of Article 9 of the Data Protection Act and Title VIII of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the protection of personal data.

DURATION AND MODIFICATION

Atiens reserves the right to modify and / or update the terms and conditions of this website and its contents. So the validity of these conditions will be limited to the time of exposure.

ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

By accessing and browsing the website involve the acceptance of the terms outlined in this section.

LAW

Any controversy or claim arising out of or relating to these Terms of Use shall be governed by Spanish law, and the courts and tribunals of Barcelona the only jurisdiction in the matter. If any provision of these Terms of Use is unlawful, void or unenforceable by a court, the remaining provisions shall remain in full force and effect.